Nina from IRRIS – Everything You Should Know [Profile, Facts, Quotes and More]

Every Nina fan should know a few things about their favorite idol, right? I’m here to tell you a few things you might not know about her. These fun facts and quotes will help you to get to know her better.

Nina is a Korean-Australian idol, part of IRRIS group. She made her debut with them on July 6, 2022, at the age of 19. She is their lead vocalist, lead dancer, and maknae.

She is the youngest of the group, and she was cast when she was playing bass for fun. And in the future, she might try hip-hop style.

An even younger K-pop singer is Minji, from Busters, and you can read a few fun facts about her as well.

If you want to know some quick facts about Nina here is her profile.

Nina Profile

Birthday: March 15, 2003

Height: 1.74 m (5’9″)

Weight: 52 kg (115 lbs)

Birth Name: Mateer Nina Nadia

Place of Birth: Brisbane, Australia

Astrological Sign: Pisces

Instagram: @nirrisna (not verified)

Twitter: – no other official personal Social Media accounts.

Nina – Fun Facts

Now that we know the basic stuff about Nina, it’s time to get a bit more in-depth and check out some fun and interesting facts about her.

If you dream of dating her, or just going out as best friends one day, you should know that she is very fashionable, likes her hair down, she’s a natural brunette, but can easily wear her hair blonde, and she doesn’t get cold.

She likes spicy foods and vanilla lattes. Fluent/native in English, but she’s practicing her Korean, from her mom’s side. Likes badminton and video games, especially Valorant and Cookie Run.

Maybe she could play some video games with YangYang from WAYV, as they both enjoy them.

Nina – Quotes

There are some things we can learn from Nina and here are some wise words that she said and are worth remembering.

“Let’s keep an eye out for our future.”

You never know when an opportunity opens a door for your future, so she’s right. Keep your eyes peeled to not miss your chance at greatness.

Frequently asked questions about – Nina

Do you still have some questions about Nina? I have the answers below.

What is Nina’s nickname?

Nina’s nickname is Giant baby, probably because of her goofy smile and always laughing, but also because she is the youngest member of IRRIS.

You can enjoy fun facts about other K-pop artists such as YooJung from Weki Meki.

Photo source: Instagram tag on her account

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.