Ice Spice – Bio, Facts, Quotes & Everything You Should Know

You can’t really miss Ice Spice if you usually listen to rap music. I’ll give you her bio, facts, quotes, and everything else you should know about Ice Spice, and I’m sure you’ll become her number-one fan.

Ice Spice is a rapper that became famous after releasing her single “Munch” a few months ago. Her fame spiked on every social media she was on. She is a good rapper, and I can see her grow even more if she goes this way.

If you want to know some quick facts about Ice Spice here is her profile.

Ice Spice Profile

Birthday: January 1, 2000

Height: 167 cm (5’6″)

Weight: 54 kg (119 lbs)

Birth Name: Isis Gaston

Place of Birth: Bronx, New York, United States

Astrological Sign: Capricorn

Instagram: @icespicee

TikTok: @icespicee

Twitter: @icespicee_

Ice Spice – Fun Facts

Now that we know the basic stuff about Ice Spice, it’s time to get a bit more in-depth and check out some fun and interesting facts about her.

She was rumored to be dating Drake, but the rumors were never proven and she unfollowed her on Instagram, so now we might never know how true they were.

Certain (not safe for work) photos and videos leaked and it was said to be her, but she responded to the rumors quoting Shaggy “It wasn’t me”.

But besides the love drama and usual fame problems that are popping up every now and then, her music is fire. You can check out her other songs, before “Munch”, like “Bully” or “Name of Love.”

Her afro hairstyle and cute button nose make her stand out from the rest of the rap female artists. I do love her style and she’s talented, so she definitely got something going for her.

She can speak English, Spanish, and a bit of French. She is of Dominican and African-American heritage after all.

It seems like YouTube helps making rappers famouse these days, Ice Spice could easily take on SleazyWorld Go views if she put her mind on it.

Would be nice that her and GloRilla to collaborate in the future, they both are talented rappers.

Ice Spice – Quotes

There are some things we can learn from Ice Spice and here are some wise words that she said and are worth remembering.

Frequently asked questions about – Ice Spice

Do you still have some questions about Ice Spice? I have the answers below.

Who is Ice Spice signed to?

She has signed with 10K Projects and rumor has it she’ll get paid good money for it. The sum $3 million was whispered around, and I think she’s worth it.

Ice Spice – Quotes

I’m sure there are things we can learn from Ice Spice and she said wise words that are worth remembering, so feel free to share them with us in the comments below.

Check out Nardo Wick for another promising hip hop artist.

Photo source: Her Twitter Account

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.