SugarHill Ddot – Bio, Facts, Quotes & Everything You Should Know

The wave of young music artists seems to bring more and more talented youngsters. Hopefully, we get to see how their music will evolve in the years to come. Got you covered, in today’s article with SugarHill Ddot bio, facts, quotes, and more.

SugarHill Ddot is a teenage drill artist that got famous after releasing songs like “Stop Cappin” and “Real Facts”.

If you want to know some quick facts about SugarHill Ddot here is his profile.

SugarHill Ddot Profile

Birthday: March 3, 2008

Height: 

Weight: 

Birth Name: Darrian Jimenez

Place of Birth: Harlem, Ney York, United States

Astrological Sign: Pisces

Instagram: @sugarhilllddot (not verified)

TikTok: @sugarhillddot (not verified)

YouTube: SugarHill Ddot

SugarHill Ddot – Fun Facts

Now that we know the basic stuff about SugarHill Ddot, it’s time to get a bit more in-depth and check out some fun and interesting facts about him.

He worked on a song with DD Osama, and paid tribute to DD’s brother, Notti Osama, as he too was very close with Notti.

He’s one of the youngest hip-hop artists and already gathered fame on YouTube, Instagram, and TikTok with his songs.

Not sure if IShowSpeed and SugarHill DDot would make good music together, but they sure are part of the rising youth that started rising on the hip-hop scene lately.

Were SugarHill Ddot and Notti Osama twins?

SugarHill Ddot and Notti Osama are not twins. They aren’t even related, but everyone thinks that because they look alike.

SugarHill Ddot considered Notti his “evil twin”, and when Notti died on July 9, 2022, he admitted it broke him as they were super close.

Seems like New York keeps giving us new fresh hip-hop artists, as Ice Spice was born there as well.

Frequently asked questions about – SugarHill Ddot

Do you still have some questions about SugarHill Ddot? I have the answers below.

Are SugarHill Ddot and DD Osama brothers?

SugarHill Ddot and DD Osama are not brothers. They did sing together and will probably work together more in the future. They are close, but not related.

SugarHill Ddot – Quotes

There probably are some things that we can learn from SugarHill Ddot and he has some wise words that he said and is worth remembering, so if you know any, feel free to share them with us in the comment session below. We’d love to see how he thinks.

Photo source: His YouTube Account

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.