JackBoy – Bio, Facts, Quotes & Everything You Should Know

It seems that hip-hop artists are constantly on the rising lately, and today I’ll cover all the bio, facts, quotes, and everything you need to know about JackBoy.

JackBoy is famous for his hip-hop albums, especially for the songs “New Jack City”, “Stick Up Boy”, and “Grimace 2017”, which are just a few of his known songs.

If you want to know some quick facts about JackBoy here is his profile.

JackBoy Profile

Birthday: August 27, 1997

Height: 165 cm (5’7″)

Weight: 68 kg (150 lbs)

Birth Name: Pierre Delince

Place of Birth: Haiti

Astrological Sign: Virgo

TikTok: @1804_jackboy

Instagram: @1804jackboy

Twitter: @Jackboy

YouYube: 1804 Jackboy

JackBoy – Fun Facts

Now that we know the basic stuff about JackBoy, it’s time to get a bit more in-depth and check out some fun and interesting facts about him.

He was raised in the Florida town of Pompano Beach. He’s also nicknamed Ugly Corner. His music is starting to get more and more appreciated, and his latest video “ATM” – released on YouTube 2 weeks ago – is starting to get more views than many of his other songs.

I expect it to be a hit soon and you can follow his music career on the YouTube channel that I mentioned above.

He got arrested when he was 11 years old for breaking into someone’s house, but he’s been good since then. It seems like he thought it best to focus on his career.

Fun fact, he looks like a kid, and most people think he’s a teen, when they first see him, but fact is he’s more than 10 years older than SugarHill DDot.

He’s only 25 years old as of 2022, so not as old as Boosie Badazz, but still, would you believe he’s this old?

JackBoy – Quotes

There are some things we can learn from JackBoy and here are some wise words that he said and are worth remembering.

“I don’t wanna be in love no more. Cause when it’s time to leave it’s hard to let go.”

Love hurts, one way or another, and his lyrics give us an insight into what he thinks about it.

If you have more of his quotes or lyrics that you think are worth sharing, I’m looking forward to reading them in the comment section below.

Maybe you’ll enjoy a few fun facts about NBA YoungBoy, another rapper, that’s also rising on the hip-hop scene.

Photo source: JackBoy Twitter Account

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.